Monday, October 25, 2010

Sunday, June 20, 2010

Its been a while... Things are so different now. Im a graduate, my view on life has changed and i just think differently from when i last posted... Does that mean i should create a new blog or something?? Haha. I guess im not really going to make too much of a fuss of things happening lately but i will say i am OBSESSED with buffy the vampire slayer!!! All the seasons are available on netflix instant and it is soooooo awesome. Im so jello, i wish i was the slayer, haha. So much crazy ass shit happens in sunnydale... Its like.... Jesus fucking christ live in a more dangerous area next time chosen one... Ya dipshit. Omg i just got back from the beach!!! I had an amazing time! At around 2 am of the first night i was caught in a lightning storm on the beach! But there was no rain so it was reeeeeeaaaalllyyy creepy... But it was also really fucking beautiful...

Monday, January 4, 2010

Sunday, January 3, 2010

How do you know if a website is secure???

Does it have to have a green little verified thing at the top with a lock???? i want to buy Skins seasons 1-3 on this site but i dunno if i should put my info on it coz its not "secure" its a great deal, and no doubt i wanna take the deal but what if its bootleg or take my info or some shit like that. that shit is SCARY!!!!

thats the website, what do u think??? lemme know

btw still cryin about Brittany Murphy and Tyra of course....

Thursday, December 17, 2009

err, yeah do it

its anonymous. so why not????

being single is all its cracked up to be